ZTE GPON ONU F660(V6.0),English Version GPON ONU,Original ZTE GPON ONU

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$15.00 - $18.00 / Unit | 100 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Units) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ZTE
Model Number:
F660(V6.0)
Product name:
ZTE GPON ONU F660(V6.0)
Type:
Router
Configuration:
4FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port:
SC/UPC
WIFI:
Internal Antenna
Fiber Type:
GPON
Color:
White
Dimension:
240x200x58mm
Packing:
20pcs/ctn
G.W.:
11.5kg/ctn
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Original ZTE Carton Packaging
Port
GuangZhou/ShenZhen/HongKong
Lead Time :
Quantity(Units) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

ZTE GPON ONU F660(V6.0),English Version GPON ONU,Original ZTE GPON ONU

ZTE F660 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber construct intelligent home network.ZTE F660 provides an GPON interface to connect OLT with an ODN. It offers a new choice for operators to deliver FTTH access.

ZTE GPON ONU F660(V6.0) Product Specifications

*Dimensions(W x D x H):240 mm x 200 mm x 58 mm

*Port:1POTS+4FE+1USB+1Wi-Fi

*Average power consumption:11 W

*Operating environment:Temperature: -5℃~45℃;

*Humidity: 5%–95%, non-condensing

*Power supply:Adapter input: 100–240 V AC, 50–60Hz;

*Adapter output: 12 V DC, 1 A

*Weight:About 700g (including the power adapter)

Product Service Function
1
Service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV , WiFi 
2
802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad and QoS policy
3
IGMP snooping and controllable multicast
4
Loop back function 
5
Auto event alarm
6
Security management 
7
Remote management
8
Dying Gasp
9
Optical power detection
10
Support TR069
11
SIP/H.248/ MGCP
12
G.711 /G.722 /G.723 /G.729 codec, T.30/T.38 FAX
13
Up to 8 T-CONTs and 32 GEM Ports
14
Support WPS
15
Support DHCP server
16
DOS protection
17
USB Local backup

High Reliability

1.The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.


2.The highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.

3.The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability

4.The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.

Interface Function

1.Optical port (line terminal):
*1 * GPON interface (SC/UPC)
2.User network interface:
*4 * 10/100/1000Base_T interfaces
*Auto MDI/MDIX
*1 * POTS (VoIP) interfaces
*1 * WiFi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
*1 * USB interfaces

Transmission Rate

1.Line terminal: 

*2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream
2.User side interface:

*10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation
3.WiFi interface:

*IEEE 802.11b/g/n

F660(V6.0)


English Version/Software


All products we supplied are English version and Original.

Euro Plug

US Plug

Related Products

Huawei GPON ONU


HG8546M
Configuration : 4FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC

ZTE GPON ONU


F623 
Configuration : 4FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC

Huawei GPON ONU


HG8245 
Configuration : 4GE+2POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC
Our Company

Guangzhou Qitong Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. located in BaiYun,GuangZhou,GuangDong,China,which is the dealer of FTTH products of Fiberhome,Huawei,ZTE and Alcatel-Lucent.Except ONUs&OLTs,our company also provide competitive price fiber optic accessories,like splitter,patch cord,fast connector,adapter,drop cable,ftth box,SFPs...

Our main market are America like Brazil,Paraguay,Asia like Iran,Europe like Spain,Poland,Albania...


Qitong Offers You :
1.Variety Type: more than 70 type to meet your market
2. Reliable Quality: we have professional engineer test devices before shipping to ensure quality
3. Good Price: strong competitor in this market
4. Satisfied Service: customer-oriented and demand satisfied

Hot Sale Products
Fiberhome GPON ONU
Huawei GPON ONU
ZTE GPON ONU
Fiber Optic Accessories
Packing & Delivery

Packing

All products are original packing,we can pack the cartons to meet your requirements as the below pictures.

F660 packing : 20pcs/ctn 11.5kg/ctn

Delivery

Normally,we will ship the goods within 7 working days when received your deposit.

We have our own shipping agent who handle with DHL,EMS,FedEx,UPS,TNT,AIR,SEA...

FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,Fiberhome,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2. What is your payment terms?

A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. Can we get free samples?

A: Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:What is your terms of trade?

A:We offer EXW,FOB,CIF and CNF or as your request.

Q5:How long is the warranty?

A:ONUs and OLTs have 1 year warranty.

Q6. How about your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

A: Yes, we have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

A: 1. We keep good quality and steady price to ensure our customers benefit ;

A: 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.