aromatherapy Natural Pure Borage Oil for spay

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-49 Kilograms
    $17.70
  • 50-99 Kilograms
    $16.20
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $13.30
NET WT:
15ml
- +
available
30mL
- +
available
50mL
- +
available
All 6 Options
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Certification:
CE, CPSR, EEC, FDA, GMP, MSDS, SGS, Quality Inspection
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Raw Material:
Flowers
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Model Number:
JYT-B04
Product name:
Borage Oil
Color:
Colorless to light green
Purity:
Pure Nature
Usage:
therapeutic massage pharmaceutical cosmetics
Function:
health care skincare beauty

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
22X12X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.2 kg
Package Type:
1kg, 2kg, 5kg/Drum or carton with plastic or aluminium bottle inside or small package as customer's requirement; 10kg, 15kg, 25kg/Drum with food grade plastic or iron drum inside.
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilogram) 1 - 180 >180
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

Natural Pure Borage Oil in bulk sale for skin care

Product Introduction:

Product name: Borage Oil
CAS NO: 84012-16-8
Odour:smell similar with star anise
Appearance: colorless or faint yellow crystal liquid
Relative density: 0.90—0.94
Refractive index: 1.460~1.485
a-terpinene:5%~13%
p-cymene:0.5%~12%
Eucalyptol:0~13%
Limonene:0.5%~4%

Function:                                                                                    1.BORAGE OIL may be applied directly to the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. Recommended dosage is between 3 and 10 %.
2.BORAGE OIL is of great use on problem skins, especially with acne, pimples and blemishes. It can also help treat rosacea by reducing inflammation, controlling the cells metabolism by producing prostaglandins, which stimulate the contraction of blood vessels. The tannins contained in the oil have a slight tightening effect on the skin.
3.BORAGE OIL can be used directly as massage oil.

Hot Sale

Application

 

About Us

 

 

Product Process

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like