notice Note: Always contact your supplier to determine if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.

cat eye magnetic pigment,3d effect powder,item:HL3D215,color:purplish red

  • 1-4 Kilograms
    $135.00
  • >=5 Kilograms
    $130.00
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
2 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Brand Name:
HALI
Model Number:
HL3D215
Type:
inorganic pigment
CAS No.:
12001-26-2
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Other Names:
3D magnetic pigment
MF:
Mica/Tio2,Fe2O3
EINECS No.:
13463-67-7
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Leather Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment
item:
HL3D215
color:
purplish red

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
35X25X6 cm
Single gross weight:
1.600 kg
Package Type:
1kg/bag
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
2
Video Description

Product Description

 

1.Magnetic Conductive Pearl Pigments are our newly-developed special pearls. They     are also called 3D effect Magnetic pearl pigments, though they do not have magnetic properties themselves. After special processing, the magnetic conductive pearl powder will be up-arranged when affected by the magnetic substances’magnetic field lines,then 3D visual effects appear. Magnetic Conductive Pearlescent powder can be well applied on 3D manicure, 3D Glass and 3D pearl leather industries.

2.Colors and items

Item

Particle size(um)

Color

HL3D111

10-60

Silver grey

HL3D173

10-60

Grey

HL3D205

10-60

Golden

HL3D215

10-60

Purplish red

HL3D219

10-60

Purple

HL3D225

10-60

Blue

HL3D235

10-60

Dark green

HL3D500

10-60

Copper

HL3D503

10-60

Red

HL3D3302

10-30

Lazuline

HL11402

10-60

Black

 

 

 

Applications

 

3D magnetic 

pigment
 Application

Applications
nail polish, DIY decoration
wall paper, cement board
leather, ceramics
other surface decoration area 

give a special three dimensional 

symphony visual effect

Company Information

  Hali Industrial co.,ltd was founded in 2004, It is a professional company, specializing in the research ,production and marketing of pearlescent pigments, glow-in-dark pigments,fluorescent powder,glitter powder, thermochromic pigments ,photochromic pigments and bronze powders. Hali pigments are widely used in paint and coatings industry, printing ink, plastic industry,synthetic leather and genuine leather surface coating, special paper, art glass, cups, craftworks, ornaments, decorative industry, cosmetic industry etc…

  The company has strict quality control system, with a full set of advanced equipments, which guarantee Hali pigments' high and consistant quality. The company has diversified and flexible modes of operation, we serve a variety of pigment with a complete specifications, Hali pigments enjoy a good reputation in both China market and abroad market, now we already exported to Europe, America, Southeast Asia, Middle East countries, Russia and other countries and regions.

More products

Certificate

 

FAQ

1. We accept T/T, L/C,D/P,Western union and Paypal Payment.

2. Shipping with FEDEX and DHL door to door service, and ocean 

shipping, air shipping ,according to your order quantity, will find the 

most economic shipping way for you.

3. Samples are available, please send us your detailed address with 

the post code, telephone number.

4. We do Special Packings for customers, such as 25gram,20gram,

10gram,1kg…

5. Own Brand Labeled 
6. Product Images Support
7.Formulation Guideline Support,etc
Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:1kg/bag,5kg/bag,10kg/bag,25kg/drum

Delivery Detail: Shipped in 3 days after payment

Contact

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like