1kg/bottle,5kg/bottle,25kg/drum,50kg/drum,180kg/drum;Support small bottle customization
1 - 180
To be negotiated
factory supply natural cosmetic grade rose hip oil with competitive price
Rose hip oil
light yellow liquid
Relative Density (20/20℃)
Refractive Index (20℃)
Iodine Value gl/100g
Saponification Value mgKOH/g
Moisture and Volatile Matter mgKOH/g
Acid Value mgKOH/g
Peroxide Value meq /kg
Acid (Omega 9) 13 - 15 %
Linoleic acid (Omega 6) 28 - 40 %
Alpha-Linolenic acid (Omega 3) 25 - 35 %
1. Rosehip oil is an effective treatment for dry, weathered or dehydrated skin. It softens and minimizes scars and is the predominant natural oil used for treating wrinkles and aging. It can be used in all fine skin care recipes, or applied directly to the skin on its own with great success for any aging skin complaints.
2.The rose hips as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, wound healing agent and in arthritis treatment.3.Rosehip oil reduces wrinkles and signs of premature aging. Helps to counter the drying effects of the sun which are usually first noticed in fine wrinkle lines or "crows feet" around the eyes and mouth.
4.RoseHip Oil also has a high content of unsaturated essential fatty acids, namely oleic (15-20%), linoleic (44-50%) and linolenic (30-35%). They are called " essential " because our body is not able to reproduce them, and because they help to nourish and maintain a healthy skin.