food grade flavor and aroma 2-Acetyl Pyrrole

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99 Kilograms
    $300.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $260.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
1072-83-9
Other Names:
Fruit Flavors
MF:
C6H7NO
EINECS No.:
214-016-2
FEMA No.:
3202
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Synthetic Flavour & Fragrance
Usage:
Food Flavor, Tobacco Flavor
Purity:
97%min
Brand Name:
SCM
Model Number:
FI-1711
Appearance:
White to yellowish crystal
Odor:
Bread aroma walnut sweet licorice aroma
Application:
E Tobacco
Name:
Acetopyrrole; ACETYL-2 PYRROLE; 2-Acetylpyrrole,99%
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25Kgs/Drum with inner5kgs/Alumnium Foil Bag.
Port
Main port in China
Lead Time :
Goods in stock

 

Product Description

food grade flavor and aroma 2-Acetyl Pyrrole

2-Acetylpyrrole is found in cereals and cereal products.

2-Acetylpyrrole is organoleptic which contributes to many aromas, including roasted filbert.

2-Acetylpyrrole is present in cooked apple, asparagus, wheat bread, tea, roasted peanut, popcorn, potato chips, licorice, Chinese boxthorn and other foodstuff

 

Specification

 

Items

Specifications

Appearance

White to yellowish crystal

Odor

Bread aroma walnut sweet licorice aroma

Melting Point

87.0~93.0℃

Content ( w/%)

≥97%

 

Storage of Acetyl Pyrrole

  • Shelf life: one year.
  • Storage:Stored in a cool, dry,ventilate,light-free place, in full, tightly sealed containers.

Application of Pyrrole

  • 2-Acetyl pyrrole is widely used as flavouring agent,in below:
  • Sausage
  • Tabacoo
  • Bread
  • Hazelnut, Licorice, Walnu

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Package

  • Standard export packing (25KGS/ drum within 5KGs/bag).
  • As per customer's request

 Delivery

  • 3-20 days after confirming order,
  • The exact delivery date should be decided according to production season and order quantity.

 

 

Company Information

 SCM Pioneering Co., Ltd is an emerging supplier of high quality APIs, Intermediates, Food Ingredients(like sweeteners, flavor&aromas as Acetylprrole, thickeners) and fine chemicals based in Jinan High-tech economic development zone, Shandong province, China.

 

SCM was founded in 2017 by group of experts who have more than fifteen years experiences in this pharmaceutical and food industries, with our deep knowledge and diligence, together with our associated plants, we would like to provide one-stop sourcing solutions for customers on pharmaceutical and food industries.

 

 

Why Choose Us?

 

Hello Friend,

 

Thanks for considering us as your partner.

 

SCM company is new , but all the staff has more than 10 years working experience in pharmaceutical and food ingredients business. We'd like to share more valuable information like suppliers, products and market trend during our communications.

 

Let's talk for any interest!

 

Jess Zhao

GM

 

Related Products

 

Hi Friend,

 

Will you please stay for a while to check related products as below?   

 

Thanks very much!

 

          

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Can you supply free samples? 

Sure, why not.

 

2. Which payment terms you prefer?

Hi, we can accept T/T, L/C.  Also "Alibaba Trade Assurance"  order.

 

3. What's the price validity?

Generally two weeks. 

 

4. Which is your nearest port?

Qingdao seaport.

Jinan airport.

 

5. Are you looking for sole agent in some specific place?

Not yet. If need, the agent should work with us for a few months to understand us more, and make market strategy together. 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like