green environmental friendly coating paint epoxy polyester powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Kilograms
    $2.80
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
9003-01-4
Other Names:
Powder Paint
MF:
Mixture
EINECS No.:
231-072-3
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Furniture Paint, Paper Coating, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint, Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Eapearl chem
Model Number:
RAL Color
Color:
Customized
Type:
Thermosetting
Feature:
Long Lasting
Keywords:
Spray Thermosetting Powder Coating
Application:
Outdoor
Product Name:
Epoxy Polyester Powder Coating
Appearance:
Fine Powder
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
green environmental friendly coating paint epoxy polyester powder
Inner packing: Double PE bags, fasten with plastic strip
Outer packing:Paper box
Net weight:20kg or25kg
Port
Shanghai Qingdao and other ports in China
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
 
Product Description

Powder coating is a technique used to apply a decorative and protective finish to a wide range of products that are used by both manufacturers and consumers. The powder is a mixture of finely ground particles of pigment and resin, which is electrostatically charged and sprayed on to the products to be coated. The charged powder particles adhere to the electrically grounded surfaces until heated and fused into a smooth coating in a curing oven. The result is a uniform, durable, high-quality and attractive finish. Powder coating is a superior finish that’s found on hundreds of products you come in contact with every day.

All-Color Powder Coating is equipped with two conveyorized lines and two batch systems to meet all your metal coating needs.  We work with our customers from the prototyping stage through production to develop a high quality powder coated product that is cost effective.  All-Color is able to provide our customers fast turnaround times on both small and high volume jobs.

All-Color Powder Coating has the capability to powder coat all types of metal substrates including zinc and aluminum die-castings.  Each of our conveyorized metal lines incorporates a pretreatment process consisting of a multi-stage automated wash system utilizing iron phosphate with an R.O. water final rinse to ensure your parts are properly prepared for coating.

Some examples where you will find powder coated products are on manufactured metal parts and components, car and motorcycle frames, patio furniture, swimming platforms, aluminum or steel railings/gates/doors, spiral staircases, golf ball washers and computer cabinets.

Advantages

The main difference between our powder coatings and other paints is that the powders do not require solvents in any phase of the application. Therefore, our powder coatings are more eco-friendly than other paints which contain solvents that guarantee the flow and evaporate after application.

1.Uniform, durable coating surface without sagging or running
2.Close to zero VOC content = environmentally friendly
3.Fast application and short curing time

 

Electrostatic Powder Spraying Advantages:

1.Difficult shapes can be coated
2.Film thickness between 30-250
3.Simple and low cost for automation
4.Changing colour is relatively simple
5.No pre-heating of components required

 

 Product Data

 

 

Anhui Eapearl Chemical Co., Ltd is located in the beautiful ~Ancient Bronze Capital of China in anhui province, China.

It is a comprehensive enterprise that Integrates research, manufacturing, and trade. It is specialized in production

and research and development of fine chemical, pharmaceutical intermedi-ates, API ect. It has there chemical bases,

one research institute and owns self-management import and export, the headquarters is located in Hong Kong

China.Anhui eapearl chemical Co., Ltd has the close relationship with many strong chemical companies at home

and at abroad, and always maintain favorable business cooperation and good development space with them. 

 

Anhui Eapearl Chemical Co., Ltd has rich technical competence, advanced production techniques, perfect Inspection

test and strict Quality control system. 1t has built cooperative relationships with many colleges and research institutes

for researching and developing new products to meet various needs o f customers. With satisfying service,

Eapearl lays the great emphasis on customer' S benefits and company' S credit. 


Anhui Eapearl Chemical Co., Ltd will carry on the creed of "credible and enterprising, all win in harmony" to cooperate

with old and new clients globally with high quality products, reasonable price and pure-hearted service to go forward.

Hand in hand for win-win!

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: