isopropyl alcohol

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=12 Metric Tons
    $1,450.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Metric Tons) 1 - 12 >12
Est. Time(day) 10 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Alcohol
CAS No.:
67-63-0
Other Names:
IPA
MF:
C3H8O
EINECS No.:
200-661-7
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
99%min
Appearance:
Colorless Transparent Liquid
Application:
Industrial, Medicine, Food
Brand Name:
Xinrong
Model Number:
IPA
Product name:
Isopropyl Alcohol
Other name:
IPA, Isopropanol
Density:
0.7855
Boiling Point::
82.45 ℃
Melting point ( C)::
-88.5 ℃
HS Code::
290512200
Key words:
isopropyl alcohol 99.9
Key words1:
isopropyl alcohol wipes
Key words:2:
alcohol isopropyl
Key words:3:
70% isopropyl alcohol swab
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
160kg/drum, 12.8ton per 20'FCL
Port
Any Chinese port
Lead Time :
Quantity(Metric Tons) 1 - 12 >12
Est. Time(day) 10 To be negotiated

Items: Isopropyl alcohol / IPA / Isopropanol 99.9% purity

Properties:

Isopropyl alcohol (also propan-2-ol, 2-propanol or the abbreviation IPA) is a common name for a chemical compound with the molecular formulaC3H8O. Isopropyl alcohol is a colorless, flammable chemical compound with a strong odor. 

Specification:

ITEM

Top Class

Qualified

Result

  Outlook

Transparent

liquid

Transparent

liquid

Transparent

liquid

Density(P20) G/gm³

0.784-0.786

0.784-0.787

0.786

Purity

99.7

99.5

99.9

Boiling Point(101325Pa)

initial boiling point,C>=

 dry point,C

81.8

82.8

 

81.5

83.0

81.7

82.8

Acidity(HAC)%<=

0.002

0.002

0.002

Water   %<=

0.15

0.20

0.06

Color (Pt-co) No<=

 

5

10

<5

water-solubility

transparent

transparent

transparent

carbonyl  content

(Acetone)%<=

0.002

0.005

0.002

Residue on evaporation

%<=

0.002

0.05

0.003

Application: 

Mainly used in pharmaceutical, cosmetics, plastics, fragrances, paint and electronic industries as a dehydrating agent and cleaning agent.

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: 160kg/drum, 12.8ton per 20'FCL

shipping details: we will deliver the goods about 7-15 days after buyer's order .

    

Our Services

after-sale service: we will also follow the order even when customer has already received the goods, because we gona to make sure the whole process is smooth. on the other hand,as we know there is no perfect product in the world, and we believe that there is always have the space for the improvement of our products, so if you think that there is something that we can do much better, pls contact us freely. we will do what we can do for you. try to be more and more closer to perfect .we will show our full cooperation to you.

Customers 

we have established relations with customers all over the world. Our products are deeply trusted by customers. Many customers choose to cooperation with us once more. We hope that you will be our next loyal customer! We are waiting for you all the time !

 

Pls contact me if you are interested in our product, thank you and best wishes~