low price modbus to fiber optic converter applied in ultra low temperature environment

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $467.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 20 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 20 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 20 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
SZCOMARK
Model Number:
Ci-uf110&Ci-uf120
Dimension:
132mm x 52mm x 105mm (H x W x D)
casing:
metal,IP30 protection grade
Installation:
35mmDIN rail installation,wall mounting
Net weight:
800g
Operating Temperature:
-40~+85℃
Input Voltage:
24VDC(9VDC~30VDC)
Signal type:
Modbus
Data Rate:
230.4K
Consumption:
24VDC@60mA(<1.5W)
Fiber interface type:
ST/SC/FC Optional, ST Standard
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
PACKAGE: CARTON
TOTAL PACKAGES: 01
CARTON Dimension: 355(L)X185(W)X70(H)mm
TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT: 1700g
TOTAL NET WEIGHT: 1450g
TRANSPORT BY AIR
Port
Shenzhen
Product Description
Electrical Interface
Signal type
 Modbus
Communication Rates
230.4K
Wire Cable Connection
Pluggable Screw Terminal /DB9 Fe-male
Wire End TerminationTerminal Resistance
None
Optical interface
Wave Length
MM850nm,SM1310 nm,1550nm
Transmission Fiber
multi mode 50/125 um,62.5/125 um,100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125um
Transmission Distance
MM 2Km, SM 20Km
Fiber Interface Type
SC,FC, ST optional, ST standard
Signal Delay
2.3us  (optical interface)
Power Requirements
Range Voltage
DC(9-30)V, typical DC24V
Power Consumption
24VDC@60mA(<1.5W)
Function
Support dual power backup ;Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions
132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)
Weight
800g
Housing
IP30 protection grade, Metal case
Installation
35mmDIN rail installation, Wall Mounting
Environment Limits
Operating Temperature
-10~+70℃ (-40~+85℃ optional)
Storage Temp
-40℃~85℃
Relative Humidity
≤90% (non-condensing)
Sales Service
Warranty Period
5 years
Detailed Images
Summarize
The Ci-uf110/120 series is designed for use in optical Modbus fieldbus networks. Feature with data rate up to 230.4K,35mm DIN rail mounting, redundancy power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm.

Ci-uf110 contains one fiber optic transceiver and one electrical interface.Ci-uf120 contains two fiber optic transceivers and one electrical interface. The repeaters provide fiber optic connection in point to point, star, daisy chain topologies networks.





Support  modbus fieldbus networks, 1~2 independent dual bus electrical interface and 1~2 optical interfaces






dual power redundancy input, DC(9-30)V, typical DC24V, power consumption less than 4W, has DC1500V voltage isolation and reverse protection, industrial terminal interface.







IP30 protection grade, wave pattern aluminum enhanced casing




Left Side

Right Side

Certifications




   CTL1407251756-EC             

       CTL1604201910-EC         


    CTL1407251756-RC





model
description
Ci-uf110-M
Multimode fiber 2KM, one fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC
Ci-uf120-M
Multimode fiber 2KM, dual fiber ports, connector ST/SC/FC
Ci-uf110-S
Single mode fiber,  20KM, single fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC.
Ci-uf120-S
Single mode fiber, dual fiber ports, 20KM, connector ST/SC/FC
1.The products warranty is set by us at 5 years from customer's date of purchase from us, authorized dealer or distributor. We provide service for the whole product life-cycle, except there is other agreement.
2.If there is any quality problem in warranty period, we can maintain and repair it for free.
3.The warranty does not cover failures or damages caused by improper operation, user fault, unauthorized disassembling or repair, accidents or natural disasters, and any unauthorized products.




Comark Technology was biult in 2004 with a plant in Shenzhen China, is a professional manufacturer for industrial networking products



Comark is the first one for all kinds of Fieldbus Fiber Optic Repeater in china. Today tens of thousands of products were widely used in china and overseas for many years



Contact Us

Add:Zone B,5th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone, Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District, Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
Tel: +86 755 2605 5499, 2605 5466
Fax: +86 755 2263 0031


You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like