notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

manufacturer supply om3 fiber patch cable, LC optic fiber patch cord fibre,LC UPC fiber jumpers

$45.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Homk
Model Number:
MPO-LC
Fiber Type:
9/125 50/125 62.5/125 OM3 OM4
Length:
1,2,3m...Customized
Cable Type:
Simplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon,multi-fiber
Ferrule:
APC/UPC/PC
Cable diameter:
0.9mm 2mm 3mm
Insertion Loss:
Typical Value0.1, Max0.3
Product Type:
Patch Cords

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X10X3 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
carton
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

manufacturer supply om3 fiber patch cable, LC optic fiber patch cord fibre,LC UPC fiber jumpers

Applications

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations.

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Features

 

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Good echangeability

3.Good Durability

4.High temperature stability.

5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Ordering Information

Boot

Connector

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

Color

0.9mm

 

2.0mm

 

3.0mm

FC

LC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

E2000

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

 

Duplex

 

Multi-fiber

 

Ribbon

PC

 

APC

 

UPC

1m

2m

3m

4m

5m

......

Customized

Aqua

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

Orange

White

Yellow

Product details