notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

mto/apc to mtp/apc armoured fiber optic patch cord price

$185.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Homk
Model Number:
MPO-MTP
Connector:
LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ etc.
Item:
st-st optical fiber patch cord
Diameter:
3.0mm,2.0mm
Length:
Customized lengths(1m/2m/3m...+1
OperatingTemperature:
-40+80
Inserion Loss:
<0.2db
product name:
optical fiber patch cord
Cable color:
yellow,orange,aqua,grey etc
Inserted core cover:
PC,UPC,APC
Plating material:
PVC, LSZH

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X10X3 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
carton
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

mto/apc to mtp/apc armoured fiber optic patch cord price

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

Features

 

Good durability

Good exchangeability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard

Green Production, RoHS Standard

 High stability various environments

Customize order available

 

SPECIFICATIONS 

Descriptions

SM(PC)

SM(UPC)

SM(APC)

MM(PC)

Insertion loss

<0.3dB

≤0.2dB

<0.3dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

<0.1dB typical change,1000 mating

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

- 20°C ~ + 70°C

Storage Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 80°C

Cable Diameter

3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

 

Brand name

Transmission medium

lapping way

Connector

Cable type

Fiber number

cable Diameter

cable length

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

0

Brand name

1

Silicon fiber optic jumper.Plastic fiber optic jumper

2

Lapping Way PC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2 LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-ST,SC-SC,SC-STPigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm)

5

Fiber Number SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex)

6

Cable Diameter 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length 3m(Length in meter)

Product details

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like