ndoor Outdoor Waterproof 4 Core Flat Fiber Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$38.00 - $60.00 / Kilometers | 1 Kilometer/Kilometers (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
Yatai
Model Number:
YT-PXGL
Number of Conductors:
4
Cable specification:
3.0*2.0
Fiber color(1 core):
nature/blue
Fiber color(2 cores):
nature,blue
Fiber color(4 cores):
nature,blue,green,orange
Fiber type:
9/125
Sheath color:
white/black
Sheath material:
LSZH
Cable weight:
10 kg/km
Min.bending radius:
15/10 mm(static) 30/25mm(dynamic)
Attenuation:
<0.3 at 1310nm, <0.25 at 1550nm
Type:
Coaxial
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton
Port
Qingdao
Lead Time :
24 hours after remitance

Indoor Outdoor Waterproof 4 Core Flat Fiber Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

 

1:Product introduction:

 

 

 

 

 

Materials

 

(1) LSZH                                                             (2) Optic fiber 

     

 

(3)  Steel wire                                                      (4) Wooden Wheel

 

      

 

Production Process

 

 

 

FTTH Application

 

 

 

      

 

 

High power amplifier

 

 

 

Application

 

Butterfly Drop cable is designed according to the application environment and laying conditions and is flexible. It owns indoor soft and self -supporting fiber optic cable characteristics , with indoor junction box , quick connectors and fiber panels, can be connected to the optical fiber household’s desktop, not only improve the efficiency of construction projects, but also saves construction costs. This product is suitable for communication network terminal and FTTX network cabling, for network convergence project, it is the best alternative products.

Drop cable , mostly single, dual core, can also be made into four core structure , shaped in cross section 8 , reinforcement located in the center of the two circles , can be metallic or non-metallic structures , fiber located in the geometric center of 8 shape. Using G.657 optical fiber bending radius fiber, bend radius of 20mm can be laid in the building to fit the pipe -line mode or open-wire line mode.

 

Drop cable can be divided according to the type of reinforcement metal and non-metallic reinforcement two kinds. Metal reinforcement of drop cable can achieve greater tensile strength, suitable for more remote interior vertical or indoor short distance horizontal cabling. Metal reinforcement drop cable use special copper clad steel wire material in construction instead of using conventional phosphate steel, it can avoid rebound of phosphate wire caused by damage to the cable. Non-metallic strength member FRP drop cable can achieve full nonmetallic home , lightning excellent performance suitable for fiber to the home.

Product Features:

 

1.Fiber optic light weight, strong tensile

2.Unique groove design, easily strip and splice, simple installation and maintenance

3.LSZH jacket, environmental, safety

4.100% “YOFC ",”Fiber Home " G.657.A(bend-insensitive single mode fiber) core, to ensure product quality.

5.Delivery length:2000 m (1000 m) standard disk can be customized. Each disc fiber drop cable is attached with factory test parameters and certificates, in line with international and national standards.

6.Product Sheath color: white/ black.

 

Specification

Item

technical parameters

Cable Type

YT-PXGL

product standard(mm)

3.0×2.0

Optical fiber coating color

Blue + orange

(single mode optical fiber specification)

G.657.A2

Bending is not sensitive to single mode fiber

Optical cable color

Black (or white)

Optical cable protection materials

LSZH or PVC

Cable outer diameter(mm)

3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)

approximated cable weight(kg/km)

10~12

Cable minimum bending radius(mm)

7.5

attenuation(dB/km)

less than 0.3at1310nm,

less than 0.25at1550nm

Short-term tensile(N)

50~100

Short-term flattening force(N/100mm)

500~1000

Note:

1,The reinforcement can use metal reinforcement or non-metallic parts (FRP or KFRP);

2,The general use of indoor drop cable sheath LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) material, outdoor drop cable can choose PVC material.

 

2:Company Overview

 

Our company is major for the cable television transmission equipment from 1997, certified by ISO, developing, manufacturing and trading for the world wide, we have the professional technical team to support our customer, our production capacity already be the first class of 100,000 set per year.

 

Our main products as following:

  1. 1.       1550nmExternal Modulation Optical Transmitter
  2. 2.       1500nm EDFA
  3. 3.       1310nm&1550nm Optical Transmitter
  4. 4.       All kinds of optical receiver,optical nodes
  5. 5.       FTTH drop cable and other related optical products

Besides the quality, we also focus on the sales service, our test equipments all are from American AGILENT(HP), optical spectrometer,network analyzer etc. We could research and meet any of your questions and enquiries.

 

3:Payment and Delivery

 

30% depositshould be paid by T/T and balance 70% paid before delivery.

 

Delivered by air sea or wail.

 

4:Our services:

 

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied within 24hours.

2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English.

3.OEM & ODM, any your customized requirements we can try to help you realize.

4.Protection of your sales area ,ideas of design and all your private information.

5. 2 years warranty.

 

5. Workshop

 

 

6. Beijing Exhibition

 

 

 

7. Team-work

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like