notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

optic fiber transceiver 2.5G 80Km 1535.04nm SFP DWDM with DDM

$50.00 / Piece | 2 Pieces (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ZG - Tech
Model Number:
SFP DWDM with DDM
Certificate:
ISO2008-9001
Product name:
2.5G 80Km SFP DWDM
Form Factor:
DWDM SFP
Speed rate:
2.5G
Fiber Type:
Single mode fiber (SMF-28e)
Wavelength:
C Band or 1525nm~1565nm
Transmiting distance:
80KM
Compatible Brad:
Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper.....
Warranty:
3 years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
39X50X6.7 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
1unit/package, 10units/package, 20units/package, 30units/package
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 2 >2
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

                                       Optic fiber tranceiver 2.5G 80Km 1535.04nm SFP DWDM with DDM

 

 

What ZG Tech offers

 

ZG TECH is a leading optic fiber manufacturer and specialized in manufacturing AOC(active optical cable) and optic fiber transceiver especially CWDM/DWDM optic fiber transceiver module. t

 

CWDM/DWDM Optic fiber transceiver : CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, CWDM X2, DWDM X2, CWDM XENPAK, DWDM XENPAK

XPON  Module: 1.25G GEPON,2.5G GPON,1.25G GPON

BI-DI  Transceivers: SFP BiDi, SFP+ BiDi, XFP BiDi

 

Due to the strictly quality control system based on ISO9001-2008, we always catch up with the delivery time and get good reputation from our customers, and ofcourse the transceivers fall in  CE,ROHS...

 

Typical Advantage

 

Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths             

Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

DWDM-rated EML transmitter and PIN receiver 

Link length up to 80km 

Cold Start up Wavelength Complianc

Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Typical Usage

 

SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

10GBASE-ER/EW 

DWDM Networks 

 

 

 

ZG Tech Optic Fiber Transceiver Application

 

 

 

 

ZG Tech Factory Line

 

ZG TECH ISO9001-2008 Certificated Factory

 

 

Why Choose ZG Tech

 

1. A well-trained sales team for good communication and high-effective working

2. A well-experienced engineering team offering the professional technical support and the most flexible customization to realize the demands of each customer

3. Strict quality control from raw materials to the end products, ensure productive working and high quality

4. All products passed and got CE, RoHS certificates

5. A well-equipped factory with more than 100 staffs enable fast delivery time for market demands

6. we support our customer from small quantity to big quantity, become our partner to work together for win-win