p.i. contact insecticide sds Pyridaben +propargite33%SC with Flax budworm greenfly Agrochemical insecticide

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Kilograms
    $1.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
8018-01-7
Other Names:
Bromadiolone
MF:
C9H10ClN5O2
EINECS No.:
240-718-3
Place of Origin:
Guangxi, China
State:
Liquid
Purity:
33%
Application:
Agriculture
Brand Name:
LIUHUI
Model Number:
Pyridaben +propargite
Appearance:
Off-white Powder
Storage:
0-6
Formulation:
62%SL 75%WDG 95%TC
Molecular Weight:
203.24
Color:
Grey
Melting point:
150-155
Product name:
Glyphosate 41%SL
Boiling Point:
760 MmHg
Name:
Mango Banana Ripening Ethylene
Density:
1.71g/cm3
Classification:
Acaricide, Fungicide
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3 Ton/Tons per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Powder/Granule: 100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg, 10kg, 25kg, 200kg per bag/drum
Liquid: 100mL, 250mL, 500mL, 1L, 5L, 10L, 20L, 200L, 1000L per bottle/drum
or according to customers' request.
Port
guangdong port
Lead Time :
a week
Product Description
product Name
Pyridaben +propargite33%EC
CAS NO.
Pyridaben: 96489-71-3 , Propargite:2312-35-8
Main customer benefits
 Longer Lasting Control
 Consistent Performance
Secures Yield
New Mode of Action  

Pyridaben: C19H25ClN2OS, 

Propargite: C19H26O4S

Pyridaben (g/L,20°C):acetone:460; corn oil: 42; ethanol: 57; dimethylbenzene: 390; benzene: 110; cyclohexane:320; hexane :10; n-caprylic alcohol :63; water: 1.2×10-4.

Propargite (g/L,25°C): water: 1.93×10-3; acetone , hexane , methyl alcohol >200

Application

It is a kind of low toxic acaricide which has contact and stomach toxicity functions without systemic and permeation conduction effect. It is mainly used for preventing and killing off the red spiders on orange trees.

Packing & Delivery

according to customers' request.

Powder/Granule: 100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg, 10kg, 25kg, 200kg per bag/drum
Liquid: 100mL, 250mL, 500mL, 1L, 5L, 10L, 20L, 200L, 1000L per bottle/drum

Delivery Detail

1. 1-10 kgs send by FedEx/DHL/UPS/TNT for samples, Door-to-Door.
2. By Air or by Sea for batch goods, for FCL; Airport/Sea Port receiving.
3. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods.

company information

Liuzhou Huinong Agricultural Chemical Co., Ltd.

Liuzhou Huinong Agricultural Chemical Co., Ltd., established in 1996, is a pesticide manufacturer and high-tech business in Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region approved by the Ministry of Industry and Information. Liuhui brand pesticide trademark was identified as Guangxi Famous Trademark in 2013. Furthermore, we have passed the ISO9001:2008 Quality Management System certification and reached the standard of Safety Standardization Level 3 Assessment. We are the Sixth Session of Director Unit of Liuzhou Plant Protection Society and member unit of China Pesticide Information Network, and were rated as “Safety Culture Model Enterprise” in 2012. 

Promise:Quality First, Credit First

We are engaged in the R&D, production, sales and technical service of pesticides and special citrus fertilizers and aim to develop efficient, low-toxicity, low-residue, pollution-free, green and eco-friendly pesticides and special citrus fertilizers under the tenet of “Quality First, Credit First” and the quality policy of “Quality Products, Perfect Service, Value-added Innovation, Continuous Improvement”. 

LIUHUI

After a dozen years of unremitting efforts, Liuhui brand citrus pesticides have enjoy a rather high reputation in China’s major citrus producing provinces and have been repeatedly rated as Guangxi Quality Pesticides, Guangxi Consumer Trustworthy Pesticides. Our products sell well in all major citrus producing areas around China. We have been in a leading position in the fruit free pesticide area, especially citrus pesticide area of China. Located in Liuzhou – Guangxi’s largest industrial city, we now have two factories in Liudong New District Luorong Industrial Park and beside Bailu Village Committee, Machang Road Liubei District respectively, with more than 110 staff working for us including 30-or more professional technical personnel.

Huinong always implements the concept of “People-oriented, Technological Innovation, Pioneering & Development”, takes “If orchardists were water, then Huinong was Fish” as its corporate culture, serves orchardists, cultivates markets and faithfully fulfills its social responsibilities.

related information
FAQ

Our promise

1) Product 100% meet specification.
2) Inquiry Reply in 24 hours
3) Sample and data support available
4) Cutomized packing and product features.
5) Provide photo during production and loading
.

FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
Yes, we have both factory and export and import company.
Q2: How to contact with us?
Click the Alibaba "Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.
Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?
Usually by T/T to our company account
Q4:Can you give me a discount price?
Surely, It depend on your specification.
Q5:How can i get a sample?
yes,We are honored to offer you samples for quality check
Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
You can get free samples for some products, also you can send us your product specifications and requests, we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Contact with us
Company
Liuzhou Huinong chemical industry Co. Ltd 
ADD
No.13,Qiangrong Road, Luorong Town, Liuzhou City,Guangxi Prov,China
contact 1
Manager Deng
contact 2
chole
we chat ID
dxy56429846
PH
+86 13607724686
TEL
0772-6668088
QQ
782729259
Web
http://en.lzhuinong.com
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>