notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

price of boric acid 99.6% 10043-35-3 for industrial use from boric acid supplier

  • 1-999 Kilograms
    $0.99
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    $0.83
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
14 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Boric Acid
CAS No.:
10043-35-3
Other Names:
acid boric flakes/boric acid ( h2bo3 ), boric acid h3bo4/boric acid granular
MF:
BH3O3
EINECS No.:
233-139-2
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
disinfectant,
Model Number:
cas10043-35-3
CAS:
10043-35-3
Color:
white
Packing:
25kg/bag
Form:
White powder
Sample:
Availabe
Storage:
Store at RT.
MOQ:
1000kg
Usage:
antibacterial preservative

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
36X25X53 cm
Single gross weight:
50.000 kg
Package Type:
25KG/Bag
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 14 To be negotiated
Product Description

Application of price of boric acid 99.6% for industrial use from boric acid supplier


1. Used as a pH adjuster, disinfectant, antibacterial preservative, etc.

2. For the preparation of borate, borate, optical glass, paint, pigment, boric acid soap, leather finishing agent, printing and dyeing auxiliaries and pharmaceutical disinfectants, etc.

3. Used in capacitor manufacturing and electronic component industry, high-purity analytical reagents, medicinal disinfection and anti-corrosion preparation and processing of exposed photosensitive materials.

4. For glass, enamel, ceramics, medicine, metallurgy, leather, dyes, pesticides, fertilizers, textiles, etc.

5. Used as a chromatographic reagent and also used as a buffer

Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery
Packaging
Size
32cm (L) * 18cm(W) * 56cm (D)
Weight
200kg/bag



Packaging Details
Bag for standard chemical products
Product Paramenters
(H3BO3)≥
98%
99.5%
99.9%
Color
White
White
White
White
White
Appearance
Granular
Powder
Granular
Powder
Powder
Size
2-4 mm
60-80 mesh
2-4 mm
60-80 mesh
60-80 mesh
B (%) ≥
17±0.1
17±0.1
17.5±0.1
17.5±0.1
17.6±0.1
B2O3 (%) ≥
55.2±0.1
55.2±0.1
56.1±0.1
56.1±0.1
56.3±0.1
SO42- (%)≤
0.035
0.0005
0.0002
Cl- (%)≤
0.0018
0.0001
0.0001
Fe (%) ≤
0.0006
0.0002
0.0001
Heavy metals (Pb) % ≤
0.0008
0.0002
0.0001
Water insoluble (%) ≤
0.01
0.005
0.001
Packing
25kg, 50kg,1000kg plastic-lined plastic woven bags
Use
1. Boron fertilizer
2. Preservatives
3. Pesticides
4. Glass/Ceramics industry material
5. Ramming mass
Company Profile

Jinan Huijinchuan Chemical Company

The company was founded in 2018 by Mr. Wei Jiangpan at the New Materials Trading Center in Jinan Tianqiao District. The company is located in the new material trading center of Tianqiao District, Jinan City, Shandong Province, and has several chemical plants nearby. Therefore, there are a full range of chemicals. Products are exported to more than 50 countries in the Middle East, South Africa, America and other regions.

FAQ


Q1: Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

A: We are both. But we have our partner factory. We open factory information for you. And you are warmly welcome to visit us and our factory! 

Q2: How to contact with us?

A: Click the Alibaba "Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.Any contact way shown in our website can be avialable withn 24 hours. 

Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?

A: For small order,you can pay by T/T,L/C,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account

Q4: Can you give me a discount price?

Surely, it depend on your Qty.

Q5: How can I get a sample?

Free samples is available, but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.

Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?

You can get free samples for some products, you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and packing and shipping requirements, and we will do our best to meet your needs.

Related Products

Products Name with link

91.8% Response Rate

Products Name with link

91.8% Response Rate

Products Name with link

91.8% Response Rate