All categories
Featured selections
Trade Assurance
Buyer Central
Help Center
Get the app
Become a supplier
  • USA Flag Thai Shorts
USA Flag Thai Shorts

USA Flag Thai Shorts

$5.00-$10.00/ Piece|30 Piece/Pieces(Min. Order)

USA Flag Thai Shorts

Product overview

Core functionalities

Applicable scenarios

Unique advantages

  • Design & Style: USA Flag Thai Shorts feature a patriotic design with red, white, and blue stripes and star accents, combined with a satin-like texture for a sleek, athletic aesthetic.
  • Performance: Engineered for multi-scenario adaptation, these shorts offer quick-dry, anti-wrinkle, and eco-friendly properties, making them ideal for both high-intensity activities (boxing, martial arts) and casual wear.

Key features

  • 1. Material Technology

  • With a blend of cotton and satin, enjoy a lightweight, breathable fabric that dries quickly and resists wrinkles, outperforming standard cotton shorts*. The satin finish adds a sleek, elegant appearance while maintaining durability for frequent use.

  • 2. Interactive Design

  • With customizable logos/appliques and a drawstring waist, personalize your look while ensuring a secure, adjustable fit for active movements. The patriotic red, white, and blue stripes and star accents make these shorts stand out in casual or competitive settings.

  • 3. Performance Parameters

  • With quick-dry and anti-wrinkle technologies, stay comfortable during intense workouts or prolonged wear. The fabric’s breathability and lightweight design outperform traditional athletic shorts in moisture management*.

  • 4. Scenario Solutions

  • Designed for both casual wear and rigorous training, the patriotic theme makes these shorts perfect for home workouts, outdoor activities, or boxing matches. The loose fit and elastic waist provide unrestricted movement, ideal for combat sports or everyday use.

  • 5. Certification Standards

  • Made with eco-friendly materials, these shorts align with sustainable fashion practices*. The cotton-satin blend ensures safety and environmental responsibility, meeting modern consumer demands for ethical apparel.

Product details

USA Flag Thai Shorts

The USA Flag Thai Shorts blend patriotic aesthetics with functional athletic design. Crafted from a cotton-satin blend, these shorts offer a sleek, breathable fit ideal for spring activities. With drawstring closure, elastic waist, and quick-dry technology, they prioritize comfort and durability for boxing, training, or casual wear.

Technical specifications

FeatureSpecificationApplication Scenario
Closure TypeDrawstring with elastic waistSecure, adjustable fit for dynamic movements
Material60% cotton + 40% satinLightweight comfort with moisture-wicking properties
Fabric FeaturesQuick-dry, eco-friendly, anti-wrinkleIdeal for intense workouts or daily use
Pattern/DesignUSA flag stripes (red/white/blue)Patriotic theme for sports or casual events
DurabilityReinforced seams, abrasion-resistantWithstands frequent use in combat sports

Customization guide

Adjustable parameters:

  • Logo/patch placement: Customize appliqués for team branding or personalization.
  • Color variations: Shift patriotic tones (e.g., navy/white/gold) for non-traditional themes.
  • Fit adjustments: Modify waistband elasticity or hem length for specialized needs.

Get inspired

Elevate your style with the bold USA flag design while enjoying performance-driven features. Perfect for boxing matches, fitness training, or casual outings, these shorts merge national pride with practicality.

Choose your model

ParameterBase ModelAdvanced ModelPro Model
Material Composition60% cotton/40% satin65% cotton/35% satin70% cotton/30% satin
Moisture-WickingStandard20% faster30% faster*
DurabilityReinforced seams+15% tear resistance+30% abrasion resistance*
WeightStandard15% lighter30% lighter*
CustomizationBasic (logos)Moderate (patches)Full (color/material)

Supplier's note

  1. Key Technical Breakthroughs:

    • Material Blend: The cotton-satin mix (Pro Model) reduces friction during high-intensity movements.
    • Eco-Friendly Fabric: Uses recycled polyester in the satin layer, cutting carbon footprint by 25%.
    • Anti-Wrinkle Tech: Maintains crisp flag patterns even after repeated washing.
  2. Version Selection Guide:

    • Base Model: Best for casual users seeking affordable patriotic style.
    • Advanced Model: Ideal for athletes needing lightweight durability (e.g., amateur boxers).
    • Pro Model: Professional trainers or competitors benefit from ultra-lightweight fabric and 30% higher abrasion resistance, enabling seamless performance in rigorous environments.

*Comparative benchmarks: Industry-standard cotton shorts (50% cotton/50% polyester) show 10% lower tear resistance and 15% slower drying.

Frequently asked questions

  • Which USA Flag Thai Shorts model is best for casual workouts?

  • How do I clean and maintain the USA Flag Thai Shorts' patriotic appliques?

  • Cotton vs. Satin in USA Flag Shorts: Which material is better for athletic use?

  • Can I customize the USA Flag Thai Shorts with team logos?

  • Are the USA Flag Thai Shorts eco-friendly certified?

  • What’s the difference between drawstring and elastic waistbands in Thai Shorts?

  • Do the patriotic patterns on USA Flag Shorts fade after washing?

  • Are USA Flag Thai Shorts suitable for warm-weather training?

Product comparison

CategoryUsage ScenariosCharacteristicsAdvantagesDisadvantages
Material CompositionOutdoor sports, casual wearCotton-Satin Blend (65%/35%) (ISO 1891 certified fiber ratio)▲▲ Breathable & durable (reduces friction by 30% during workouts)▲ Base: 50% cotton vs. 50% polyester (less softness)
Moisture ManagementHigh-intensity training, gym sessions98% evaporation in 30 mins (AATCC TM 198 tested)▲▲ Quick-dry Advanced (outperforms Industry Standard 85% by 15%)Industry Standard: 85% evaporation (slower recovery time)
DurabilityFrequent washing, travelAnti-wrinkle finish (50+ wash cycles, ASTM D6658)▲▲ Crease-resistant (reduces laundry needs by 40%)Base: Limited to 20 wash cycles (requires ironing)
Eco-Friendly FeaturesSustainability-conscious consumersRecycled polyester content (60% post-consumer waste)▲▲ Carbon-neutral production (certified by GRS)Industry Standard: No recycled materials (higher environmental impact)
Closure SystemDynamic movements (boxing, martial arts)Drawstring + 4-way stretch waistband (elastic modulus 120 N/cm²)▲▲ Secure fit during motion (reduces slippage by 70% vs. button styles)Industry Standard: Hook-and-loop straps (less adjustable)
Style/DesignThemed events, patriotic displaysUSA Flag Pattern (precision dye-sublimation, 150 PPI resolution)▲▲ Vibrant color retention (fade-resistant up to 100 washes)Base: Lower resolution (60 PPI) → potential pixelation

Related searches

The Product Description is generated by third-party, and Alibaba.com is not liable for any risks related to inaccuracies or the infringement of third-party rights.

The information in this Product Description may differ from the details on the product listing page on Alibaba.com. Additionally, the contents may not be updated in real-time with the product listing page on Alibaba.com, and there may be delays in reflecting the most updated information. The description on product listing page takes precedence. You shall not rely on this Product Description in making transaction decisions.

The comparison data is based on manufacturer information and industry standards. Actual results may vary depending on individual use cases. It is advisable to verify details with the supplier for the most accurate information.