All categories
Featured selections
Trade Assurance
Buyer Central
Help Center
Get the app
Become a supplier

About products and suppliers

There are several different types of watercress oil which are often used. These include fractionated coconut oil, sweet almond oil, organic grapeseed oil, apricot kernel oil and gold jojoba oil. The different watercress oil are used in different contexts or for varying skin types.



Fractionated coconut oil is a type of watercress oil that is high in antioxidants and vitamin E, making it beneficial as an essential oil carrier. It is more refined and can be better absorbed by skin compared to coconut oil carrier oil.



Sweet almond oil is perhaps more suitable for dry and sensitive skin as it is great for all skin types and has a moisturising effect. However, anybody with nut allergies should stay away from sweet almond oil as there is often a risk of contamination from other nutty substances - for instance, sweet almond oil is often manufactured in peanut oil factories.



Grapeseed oil is very moisturising and suitable for sensitive skin as well, with a light and sweet aroma. This is why grapeseed oil massages are quite popular.



Apricot kernel oil is also hydrating and there are claims that it reduces blemishes and has anti-aging properties, minimising wrinkles and fine lines.



Jojoba carrier oil is known to be more suited for oily skin, and is often used in haircare products.



There are also castor oil carrier oils and other types of watercress oil you can research and consider buying from wholesale suppliers on Alibaba. All in all, wholesale watercress oil can be great for diluting and combining with the potent effects of essential oil.



Shop now for great watercress oil at wholesale prices on Alibaba and start tapping on the huge wellness market now!